Awarded contract

GSA Firearms Licensing and Certification Management CPA/SPU/2555P - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 126,502
Duration
3 years
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of Firearms Licensing Case Management in AWS including Storage with support and maintenance. The system will chargeable and invoiced once the system is stood up ready for the UAT phase to commence. (Please note April 1st 2025, this date may be subject to a contract change notice depending on Cheshire Constabulary and GSA meeting the required onboarding milestones)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSA Firearms Licensing and Certification Management CPA/SPU/2555P - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GSA Firearms Licensing and Certification Management CPA/SPU/2555P - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.