Awarded contract

EXTENSION YAS 10 2022_23 Provision of Clinical & Domestic Waste

Details

Value
GBP 805,312.8
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
14 May 2025

Tender description

Contract extended for the continuation of Clinical and Domestic Waste collections. Additional information: Contract Extension notice published

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EXTENSION YAS 10 2022_23 Provision of Clinical & Domestic Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EXTENSION YAS 10 2022_23 Provision of Clinical & Domestic Waste, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.