Awarded contract

ESNEFT2389 Cultural Audit & Leadership 360 Degree Training

Details

Value
GBP 36,744
Duration
2 years
Topic
Staff training services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

ESNEFT is seeking to strengthen the organisational culture through embedding key behaviours associated with its espoused values. We require a tailored diagnostic cultural audit tool to be designed and developed via a bespoke methodology to understand the experience of working at ESNEFT and how this experience impacts on, for example, staff health, well-being and, ultimately, organisational performance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80511000 · Staff training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT2389 Cultural Audit & Leadership 360 Degree Training.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.