Empowering Parents, Empowering Communities - Notice of Intention to Award Contract via the Most Suitable Provider Process
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Empowering Parents, Empowering Communities - Notice of Intention to Award Contract via the Most Suitable Provider Process Lambeth Council is procuring a licensed evidence-based community parenting programme, targeting specific parenting needs, including supporting parents and carers of children with or awaiting diagnosis of Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD) and Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHA) using a peer delivery model. The programme will be made up of two key elements: the delivery of courses to parents by other local, trained and paid parent facilitators; and the opportunity for parents who have attended courses to access further training to become parent facilitators. The contract will start on 1 July 2025 and be offered initially for a period of 3 years with a further option to extend for two years (1+1). Lot 1: Empowering Parents, Empowering Communities - Notice of Intention to Award Contract via the Most Suitable Provider Process Lambeth Council is procuring a licensed evidence-based community parenting programme, targeting specific parenting needs, including supporting parents and carers of children with or awaiting diagnosis of Autistic Spectrum Disorder (ASD) and Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHA) using a peer delivery model. The programme will be made up of two key elements: the delivery of courses to parents by other local, trained, and paid parent facilitators; and the opportunity for parents who have attended courses to access further training to become parent facilitators. The contract will start on 1 July 2025 and be offered initially for a period of 3 years with a further option to extend for two years (1+1). Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published14 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Empowering Parents, Empowering Communities - Notice of Intention to Award Contract via the Most Suitable Provider Process.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
