Digital Health & Care Innovation Centre (DHI) Contracted via University of Strathclyde
Details
- Supplier(s)
- University of Strathclyde, Digital Health & Care Innovation Centre (DHI) Contracted via University of Strathclyde
- Value
- 92,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DHI is the Scottish Agent for Digital Transformation of Healthcare information systems. The activity to be funded is part of an ongoing multistakeholder healthcare initiative in Scotland involving NHS Scotland. Funds cannot be used with another party; No private subcontractor can do this; ## Contract award Title: Digital Health & Care Innovation Centre (DHI) Contracted via University of Strathclyde
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 June 2026
About the buyer
The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-cell-gene-therapy-catapult-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Health & Care Innovation Centre (DHI) Contracted via University of Strathclyde.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Health & Care Innovation Centre (DHI) Contracted via University of Strathclyde, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Cell & Gene Therapy Catapult Ltd.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
