Awarded contract

Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust - Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,003,871
Duration
5 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

The proposed contract will be for the outsourced provision of Grounds Maintenance Services to the Trust.The successful Bidder shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the grounds maintenance service with the Trust. In addition, the Bidder will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services.The Contract will include the purchase of equipment to support the delivery of the grounds maintenance service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Dartmoor Multi-Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust - Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dartmoor Multi Academy Trust - Provision of Grounds Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.