CSP25013 - Facilitation services to support the "Groundwater for Development in Africa" project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ask for Water GmbH
- Value
- GBP 16,905
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement BGS wishes to use the supplier's extensive local contact network and expertise to facilitate an African advisory group to the project which will ensure delivery of relevant and fit for purpose outcomes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP25013 - Facilitation services to support the "Groundwater for Development in Africa" project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
