Contract for the Provision Cleaning Services to Kent House 25-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Calibre Cleaning Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,935.3
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for the Provision Cleaning Services to Kent House 25-27 to Calibre Cleaning Ltd. This requirement has been procured via a below threshold restricted request for quotation process. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision Cleaning Services to Kent House 25-27.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision Cleaning Services to Kent House 25-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
