Contract for provision of international untracked mail service for General register Office (GRO)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- G3 Worldwide Mail (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 361,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract for provision of international untracked mail service for General Register Office The Contracting Authority (the "Home Office") has completed a Direct Award Procedure under Lot 3 of the RM6280 Framework compliant with Public Contract Regulations 2015, and is awarding a contract for the provision of international untracked mail service for General Register Office. A three year contract term commenced on 28th April 2025, and will conclude on 27th April 2028. The Contracting Authority has the option to extend the contract by two further 12-month periods, at its discretion. The contract value quoted relates to the maximum possible contract term of 5 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for provision of international untracked mail service for General register Office (GRO).
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for provision of international untracked mail service for General register Office (GRO), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
