Awarded contract
Contract Award Notification - Provision of LGV Driver Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Teesside LGV Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Driving-school services
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notification S&P203-2025 - Provision of LGV Driver Training - via YPO1117 Framework for Fleet Management (LOT12)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cleveland Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80411000 · Driving-school services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notification - Provision of LGV Driver Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notification - Provision of LGV Driver Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cleveland Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
