Contract Award - Home Energy Model (HEM) Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustenic Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,680,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 12 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award notice for: The provision of HEM development and maintenance Lot 1 of the procurement program Home Energy Model (HEM), Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP) and Reduced Data Standard Assessment Procedure (RdSAP) - Maintenance and Methodologies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2025
- Completed: Award published12 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-energy-security-net-zero.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Home Energy Model (HEM) Lot 1.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
