Contract Award for the Provision of Ergonomic and DSE Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ergofy Limited (T/A Work Happy)
- Value
- GBP 80,080
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 15 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) on behalf of the Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs have awarded a contract for the provision of ergonomic and DSE assessments. The contract was procured via Single Source Justification (SSJ) on the basis of urgency to meet legal duties of employers under health and safety law; protecting staff, contractors and tenants from the health risks of working with DSE. Urgency was imperative as the FCDO does not currently have staff trained in the UK or the resources to conduct these assessments. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Provision of Ergonomic and DSE Assessments.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
