Contingency Accommodation Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SOS Property Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Accommodation services
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Short-term accommodation for refugees and immigrants as part of the Refugee Resettlement and Migration Service. The services include full-board meal provisions, access to laundry facilities, and a safe and supportive environment. ## Contract award Title: Contingency Accommodation Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
West Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-sussex-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contingency Accommodation Contract.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Homeless and Temporary Accomodation DPS
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Sussex County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
