Awarded contract

COMMERCIAL WASTE TANKER VEHICLE HIRE

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
Hire of trucks with driver
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

COMMERCIAL WASTE TANKER VEHICLE HIRE for BDC ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60181000 · Hire of trucks with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to COMMERCIAL WASTE TANKER VEHICLE HIRE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to COMMERCIAL WASTE TANKER VEHICLE HIRE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.