Awarded contract

Centre for Digital Public Services (CDPS) - Legal Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Darwin Gray LLP
Value
GBP 60,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

CDPS is seeking an external supplier to provide legal advice encompassing employment and HR law as may be necessary. The supplier shall also be required to provide general legal support relating to contract law, public sector law, data protection law and corporate law.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Digital Public Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Centre for Digital Public Services (CDPS) - Legal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Centre for Digital Public Services (CDPS) - Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.