Awarded contract

CEFAS25-15 Provision of Mobile Voice Service and Mobile Data Connectivity

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Mobile-telephone services
Published
15 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of Mobile Voice Service and Mobile Data Connectivity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-15 Provision of Mobile Voice Service and Mobile Data Connectivity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.