Awarded contract

Car Park Management - Hywel dda University Local Health Board

Details

Supplier(s)
CP Plus Ltd
Value
GBP 260,118
Topic
Car park management services
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a one year contract for Car Park Management to its current contractor, utilising the NHS SBS Framework for Sustainable Transport & Infrastructure Lot 8 - Car Park management ref. SBS/10235. During the one year term, the Health Board will work on a specification to undertake a competitive mini competition process for a new contract. Lot 1: Hywel Dda University Local Health Board has awarded a one year contract for Car Park Management to its current contractor, utilising the NHS SBS Framework for Sustainable Transport & Infrastructure Lot 8 - Car Park management ref. SBS/10235. During the one year term, the Health Board will work on a specification to undertake a competitive mini competition process for a new contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Car Park Management - Hywel dda University Local Health Board.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Car Park Management - Hywel dda University Local Health Board, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.