Awarded contract

BBC710609928 - Construction of Costa Coffee Drive- Thru

Details

Value
Pound Sterling (GBP) 65,125
Duration
2 years
Published
12 May 2025

Tender description

We would like to appoint BHB Architects to manage the construction of the Costa Drive-Thru unit at Fairhill. They are being asked to take the project from release of planning conditions, preparation of technical pack/construction drawings/schedules /specification of the works, tender action arranging for a suitable building to construct the restaurant and site works (ready for costa to fit out), site inspections full traditional contract administration to completion on site to final account including defects liability inspections after the end of the 12 months defects liability period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.