(AWARD, Opportunity now closed) S10353 Apprenticeships Training & End Point Framework, Final Opening Feb 25
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Framework was established in February 2021 to replace the previous Dynamic Purchasing System operated by Salisbury NHSFT. This Framework operates at two levels - Level One, where any suitably qualified and eligible provider can submit details of all the apprenticeships they offer, and employers can then either direct award or, via Salisbury, conduct a further competition against their local needs. Level Two will be a smaller number of providers for a specific standard, appointed via a Further Competition, using a higher selection criteria published with each ITT. Both levels of listing are open across all our eligible public and third sector organisations. Level Two listed providers can be selected either by employer direct award or a further competition amongst those listed. This Requirement document covers the February 2025 final opening of the Framework and constitutes Instructions to Suppliers including mandatory requirements. All Providers must agree to the Framework terms and conditions published as part of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) - amendments to those Terms will not be made for specific providers. Please note the final selection of providers to award for a specific requirement is a decision for employers and this Framework does not represent a spend commitment by any organisation. Incorrectly submitted responses will be rejected and the Trust is not obliged to offer an opportunity for suppliers to resubmit correctly. The Framework enters an extension period from 01 April 2025 until 31 March 2027. During this time, no new suppliers will be admitted. This Opening is therefore the final opportunity for new suppliers to apply to the Framework. Additional information: The following Contracting Authorities are entitled to place Orders: Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust and all bodies listed within the Requirements document attached to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salisbury-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (AWARD, Opportunity now closed) S10353 Apprenticeships Training & End Point Framework, Final Opening Feb 25.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
