Awarded contract
Award of GCC006150CPU - Structural Engineering Services at Baillieston Community Hub
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Narro Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,721.87
- Topic
- Structural engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 14 May 2025
Tender description
Structural Engineering Consultancy Services Lot 1: Structural Engineering Consultancy Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2024
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of GCC006150CPU - Structural Engineering Services at Baillieston Community Hub.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Award of GCC006150CPU - Structural Engineering Services at Baillieston Community Hub, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
