Awarded contract

Anti-Corruption and Abuse Communications Service - call off under BLC0013 - CPA/SPU/2275

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
4 years
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

Anti-Corruption and Abuse Communications Service - call off under BlueLight Commercial Framework ref BLC0013 - Value estimated at £20,000 over the 4 year term. Year 1 £5405.69: Year 2 £4803.66. Total 4 year estimated at £20,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Anti-Corruption and Abuse Communications Service - call off under BLC0013 - CPA/SPU/2275, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.