002352 - Sunderland Datacentre Rental and Power
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sunderland City Council
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the Durham County Council ICT Business Continuity Planning, we require renewal of rental of rack space and supply of power to the racks in Sunderland City Council's Moorside datacentre. This is a continuation of existing services we utilise from them, with this being embedded in our current BCP. ## Contract award Title: 002352 - Sunderland Datacentre Rental and Power Renewal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72120000 · Hardware disaster-recovery consultancy services
- 72130000 · Computer-site planning consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 002352 - Sunderland Datacentre Rental and Power.
Related topics
Topics related to 002352 - Sunderland Datacentre Rental and Power, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
