Awarded contract

Together Housing Association Management and Control of Building Hot and Cold Water Services

Details

Value
GBP 339,400
Topic
Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Published
7 January 2025

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of Management and Control of Building Hot and Cold Water Services and Together Housing is looking to Contract for a is a maximum period of 5 years, made of the initial 3 year term (36 months) with the potential (with no obligation) of two separate 12 month extensions subject to key performance areas being delivered and maintained.Together Housing is looking to appoint one contractor to deliver the services as required to the organisation to THA and any subsidiary thereof.Scope:• Legionella Risk Assessments• Monthly Temperature Checks • Legionella Awareness Training• Microbiological Water Sample Analysis • De-scale, Cleaning and Disinfection of Showerheads and Spray Taps • Cold Water Storage Vessels and Water Heaters incorporating a header tank Inspections• Calorifier Drain Sample Analysis • Thermostatic Mixing Valves• Reduced Pressure Zone Valves• Annual Management Reviews • Expansion Vessel• LTHW Analysis / Closed System Analysis Lot 1: Scope of service provisionThis tender is for the provision of Management and Control of Building Hot and Cold Water Services and Together Housing is looking to Contract for a is a maximum period of 5 years, made of the initial 3 year term (36 months) with the potential (with no obligation) of two separate 12 month extensions subject to key performance areas being delivered and maintained.Together Housing is looking to appoint one contractor to deliver the services as required to the organisation to THA and any subsidiary thereof.Scope• Legionella Risk Assessments• Monthly Temperature Checks • Legionella Awareness Training• Microbiological Water Sample Analysis • De-scale, Cleaning and Disinfection of Showerheads and Spray Taps • Cold Water Storage Vessels and Water Heaters incorporating a header tank Inspections• Calorifier Drain Sample Analysis • Thermostatic Mixing Valves• Reduced Pressure Zone Valves• Annual Management Reviews • Expansion Vessel• LTHW Analysis / Closed System Analysis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Together Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Together Housing Association Management and Control of Building Hot and Cold Water Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Together Housing Association Management and Control of Building Hot and Cold Water Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Together Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.