Awarded contract
Theatr Mwldan: New LED stage lighting for Mwldan 2 Auditorium
Details
- Buyer
- Theatr Mwldan
- Supplier(s)
- Stage Lighting Services Ltd
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
We are looking for quotes for new LED stage lighting for Mwldan 2 auditorium as follows:6 x CHAUVET PROFESSIONAL Maverick Force S Profile12 x CHAUVET DJ EVEF50Z EVE F-50Z6 x CHAUVET PROFESSIONAL COLORADO2SOLO COLORADO 2-SOLO
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2025
- Completed: Award published10 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Theatr Mwldan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@theatr-mwldan.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@theatr-mwldan.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@theatr-mwldan.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@theatr-mwldan.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@theatr-mwldan.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@theatr-mwldan.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Theatr Mwldan: New LED stage lighting for Mwldan 2 Auditorium.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Theatr Mwldan.
BuyersCountValue
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
