Awarded contract
Supply and installation of communal doors
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Supplier(s)
- F. Bamford Engineering Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply and installation of communal doors and associated works
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
