Science and Society picture library platform and website
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Miscellaneous services
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Submission
- 9 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority wishes to establish an Agreement for the provision of a new platform and web site for the Science and Society Picture Library the Services. Under the SMG procurement policy, the Authority shall review all potential providers against standards of technical or professional ability and economic and financial standing details of which are covered in this document. Prior to commencing formal evaluation, Tender Responses will be checked to ensure they are fully compliant with the conditions of Tender. Non-compliant Tender Responses may be rejected by the Authority. Tender Responses which are deemed by the Authority to be fully compliant will proceed to evaluation. The process is detailed in Section 2 - evaluation process. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2025
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Science and Society picture library platform and website.
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
Related topics
Topics related to Science and Society picture library platform and website, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
