Awarded contract

Revenues and Benefits Application Consolidation

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Financial systems software package
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

Revenues and Benefits Application Consolidation. Contract commenced on 22nd April 2024 and is for an initial period of 5 years, with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Lot 1: Direct award from the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.