Provision of Cleaning Services to Trust HQ (Horizon Place)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Premier Support Services
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARD - NOT AN OPPORTUNITY'' Provision of Cleaning Services to Horizon Place (Trust HQ) Additional information: Further Competition was carried out against the ESPO Framework for Total Cleaning Solutions under Atamis Reference C305472. Whilst one bid was submitted, this was not compliant with shortcomings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2024
- Completed: Award published6 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 December 2025
About the buyer
East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning Services to Trust HQ (Horizon Place).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Ambulance Service.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
