Awarded contract

Provision of Channel Planning and Media Buying

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

The current CCS channel planning and media buying contract expires in April 2025. For continuity of service we require a new contract to be in place no later than January 2025 to faciliate the on-boarding of a new supplier (if applicable) and the required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Channel Planning and Media Buying.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Channel Planning and Media Buying, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.