Awarded contract
Procurement Of Post-Excavation Assessment of Excavation Results
Details
- Supplier(s)
- York Archaeology
- Value
- GBP 75,930
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Excavation work at archaeological sites
- Published
- 10 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To award a contract to York Archaeological Trust for the provision of post-excavation services leading to analysis and publication of the results of an excavation at Kilham, East Riding of Yorkshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published10 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112450 · Excavation work at archaeological sites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement Of Post-Excavation Assessment of Excavation Results.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
