Awarded contract

PPE Inc Workwear and Pandemic Recovery Items for Ops Services

Details

Value
GBP 616,000
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

PPE Inc Workwear and Pandemic Recovery Items for Ops Services Lot 1: Head, Eye and Ear Protection Mini competition from Lot 1 of SXL0621 framework Lot 2: Safety Masks and Respirators Award of mini competition from SXL0621 Lot 2 Lot 3: Gloves Award of mini competition from SXL0621 Lot 3 Lot 4: Hi Vis Clothing Mini competition from SXL0621 Lot 4 Lot 5: Traditional Clothing Award of Mini competition from SXL0621 Lot 5 Lot 6: Footwear Award of mini competition from SXL0621 Lot 6 Lot 7: Catering and Food Industry Awardo of mini competition from SXL0621 Lot 7 Lot 8: Pandemic Recovery Items Award of mini competition on SXL0621 Lot 8

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18141000 · Work gloves
  • 18424000 · Gloves
  • 18424300 · Disposable gloves
  • 18444000 · Protective headgear
  • 18444100 · Safety headgear
  • 18800000 · Footwear
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear
  • 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
  • 33735100 · Protective goggles
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Inc Workwear and Pandemic Recovery Items for Ops Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Inc Workwear and Pandemic Recovery Items for Ops Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.