Expired contract

Port of Dover Car Parking Charges 2025-2026

Details

Value
GBP 20,790
Duration
1 year
Topic
Parking services
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

Contract award notice for provision of car parking services within the Dover Harbour Board estate for Border Force officers attending duty.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Port of Dover Car Parking Charges 2025-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.