Paston Great Barn NNR: South Range Barn Roof Repairs Specification and Schedule of Works
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Conisbee
- Value
- GBP 7,369
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Undertake a full and complete structural survey and assessment of the South Range Barn to identify all faults and works required to rectify the structural concerns identified regarding the roof and associated structures of this building. Identify the repair work that needs to be carried out, design the repairs and produce a specification for the works and schedule of works. To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk by 16:00 on 08-11-2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2025
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paston Great Barn NNR: South Range Barn Roof Repairs Specification and Schedule of Works.
Related topics
Topics related to Paston Great Barn NNR: South Range Barn Roof Repairs Specification and Schedule of Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
