Awarded contract

P0072 The Provision of Enteral Feeds

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Enteral feeds
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

The Provision of Enteral Feeds, Feeding Pumps, Feeds and Consumables to Hospital Sites within the boundary of Stockport MBC and Provision of a Home Delivery Service for Community Patients registered with a NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (Stockport Division) GP. Lot 1: The Provision of Enteral Feeds, Feeding Pumps, Feeds and Consumables to Hospital Sites within the boundary of Stockport MBC and Provision of a Home Delivery Service for Community Patients registered with a NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (Stockport Division) GP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockport NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33692300 · Enteral feeds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.