Awarded contract

Lease Finance and Maintenance of 38 x First Response Vehicles (FRVs)

Details

Value
GBP 2,813,543
Duration
7 years
Topic
Ambulance conversion services
Published
8 January 2025

Tender description

**CONTRACT AWARD - NOT AN OPPORTUNITY** Provision of lease and maintenance of 38 x Volvo XC60 Hybrid First Response Vehicles (FRVs). A further competition was undertaken by the Link Treasury Services (Link Group) against the South East Coast Ambulance Vehicle Supply Framework (FTS Reference 2024/s 000025362) - Lot 7 Lease Finance. This contract award is for the lease of vehicles over a 7 year period based on No Residual Based Lease.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50117200 · Ambulance conversion services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Lease Finance and Maintenance of 38 x First Response Vehicles (FRVs), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.