Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School
Details
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Submission
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School Lot 1: Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2025
About the buyer
Peterborough Keys Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-keys-academies-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the design and re-development of the EYFS area at Longthorpe Primary School.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough Keys Academies Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
