Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Humber NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 14,257,225
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract award for the provision of an Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Service for the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract is for one single lot to provide support for residents with multiple complex needs that may be symptomatic of substance use or are likely to be a contributing factor in a person’s substance use, as well as non-substance related addictions and dependencies such as gambling related harm. 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council. Lot 1: A contract award for the provision of an Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Service for the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract is for one single lot to provide support for residents with multiple complex needs that may be symptomatic of substance use or are likely to be a contributing factor in a person’s substance use, as well as non-substance related addictions and dependencies such as gambling related harm. 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published8 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
