Awarded contract

HEA23095 Healthwatch Service for Worcestershire

Details

Value
GBP 2,970,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
6 January 2025

Tender description

Healthwatch is the independent consumer champion for both health and social care. There is Local Healthwatch, at local level, and Healthwatch England, at national level. The aim of the local Healthwatch is to give residents and communities a stronger voice to influence and challenge how health and social care services are provided within their locality.As an independent consumer champion working with patients, service users, carers and those entitled to access publicly funded health and social care services, Healthwatch Worcestershire will ensure their voice is heard by the commissioners and providers of those services so that the best practice is delivered in health and social care. Lot 1: Open Procedure

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

236 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEA23095 Healthwatch Service for Worcestershire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HEA23095 Healthwatch Service for Worcestershire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.