Closed tender

Gypsy, Traveller, Travelling Showpeople and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment

Details

Topic
Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Published
6 January 2025
Submission
7 February 2025

Tender description

Contract for Gypsy, Traveller, Travelling Showpeople and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment Ref: WF2024/122 Wyre Forest District Council wish to appoint a Contractor to complete a Gypsy, Traveller, Travelling Showpeople and Boat Dweller Accommodation. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North’s messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am, Friday 7th February 2024. If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Keywords: Planning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 February 2025

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gypsy, Traveller, Travelling Showpeople and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gypsy, Traveller, Travelling Showpeople and Boat Dweller Accommodation Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.