CPT_20_21 - The Provision of Printing, Typesetting and Design Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLS Print Limited
- Value
- GBP 372,500
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Printing services
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED CONTRACT AWARDED IN 2021 - SEE OJEU Notice ref: 2020/S 192-465203. 3 Lots awarded to one supplier - SLS Print. These contracts cover all our printing, design and typesetting needs. This notice is for the extension periods for all Lots and one variation of Lot 1. Lot 1 - Typesetting and Design Services Contract is varied as follows: 1) Increase in contract value to cover increased project demands and provision of unexpected outsourcing. Additional outsourcing may also be needed in Q4
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 January 2026
About the buyer
National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-audit-office.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPT_20_21 - The Provision of Printing, Typesetting and Design Services.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Audit Office.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
