COV - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
96 suppliers
- Alex Bland
- Alex Stott Drum Tuition
- Alistair Kennedy
- Annette Ball
- Arjun Jethwa
- Atmos Productions
- Barrie Johnson
- Brenda Allison
- Brian Thomas
- Callum Maciver
- Cameron Jack Woodhead
- Carla Mendoza Trejo
- Catherine Scott Burt
- Cerys Lee-Jones
- Charlie Dale-Harris
- Chris Foster
- Da-Hee Kim
- Dan Cippico
- Daniel Wilby
- David Barrett
- David Graham
- Dominic Allison
- Dylan Myhill
- Elizabeth Daws
- Elizabeth Long
- Ella Rainbird
- Erica Sinclair
- Gabrielle Lucas
- Geoffrey Williams
- Hannah Ockford
- Heather Duncanson
- IDA Piano Fun
- James George Miller
- James Romaine
- Jaque Durrant
- Jasmin Earnshaw
- Joe Cook
- Joe Davies
- John Fennell
- Jonathan Phillips
- Joseph Ockford
- Joseph Shimmin
- Josephine Hepburn
- Kai Chareunsy
- Karel Vrbik
- Katherine Fear
- Kerry West
- Krystle Murphy
- Laura Tetlow (Music Tree)
- Lauren Parnell
- Li-Tang Huang
- Liam Condon
- Louise Davies
- Luanah Lefebvre
- Lucy Armstrong
- Luke Weaver
- Mafalda Barradas Vaz Galante
- Maia Roberts
- Malc Evans
- Martyna Strzalka
- Matthew Michell
- Melissa Brown
- Michael Maddock
- Miss Karolina Tomaszewicz
- Molly Welling
- Mostly Music
- Natasha Clark
- Nathan de Broize-King
- Nathan Halliwell
- Olivia Jago
- Pardip Bhamrah
- Peter Cooke
- Peter Cornell
- Richard Charles Taggart
- Richard English
- Robyn Lund
- Roisin Howitt Music
- Rose Johnson
- Sara Lane Rees
- Sheng-Che Music Tuition
- Simon Cliffe Guitar
- Stephen Plummer
- Steven Fox
- Tetlow Music Tuition
- Thomas Moore
- Thomas Pilsbury
- Tim Perkins
- Timothy Spencer
- Tom Haines
- Tommy Hill
- Tyler Wood
- Victoria Bacon
- Will Taggart
- Xin Chen Piano Studio
- Yejin Lee
- Yijie Qu
- Value
- GBP 88,333.59
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a "pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System" under the Light Touch Regime to support the recruitment and retention of external high-quality music tutors to work in Coventry schools, the community, and in professional partner venues helping to deliver an excellent service for the City. The 'Period of Validity' of the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will be five (5) years from commencement but may be extended by a further two increments, to a total of up to a further five (5) years, with an expiry date of no later than 31 August 2030. The services will be subject of review and the results of those reviews will inform the Council's decision whether to extend. To apply, please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk This award notice is to cover the period of 01.10.24 until 31.12.24.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Award date1 September 2030in 4 years
- Upcoming: Contract expiry date2 September 2030
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
