COV - 8132 - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 88,333.59
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a "pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System" under the Light Touch Regime to support the recruitment and retention of external high-quality music tutors to work in Coventry schools, the community, and in professional partner venues helping to deliver an excellent service for the City. The 'Period of Validity' of the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) will be five (5) years from commencement but may be extended by a further two increments, to a total of up to a further five (5) years, with an expiry date of no later than 31 August 2030. The services will be subject of review and the results of those reviews will inform the Council's decision whether to extend. To apply, please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk This award notice is to cover the period of 01.10.24 until 31.12.24 Lot 1: Individual / Small-group tuition Individual / Small-group tuition Lot 2: Whole-class / ensembles Whole-class / ensembles Lot 3: Music curriculum Music curriculum
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2024
- Completed: Award published6 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - 8132 - Coventry Music - Music Tutor DPS Award Notice.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
