Consultancy Service for Knab Site Redevelopment Infrastructure and Public Realm Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 895,817
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 7 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This tender relates to the provision of consultancy services to develop the detailed design of the Knab site infrastructure and public realm, in line with the detailed brief contained within these tender documents. Lot 1: The Council followed an Open Procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2021
- Completed: Award published7 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shetland-islands-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Service for Knab Site Redevelopment Infrastructure and Public Realm Design.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
