BLC0132 - Provision of Insignia, Gloves and Ancillary Uniform Products
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Topic
- Police uniforms
- Published
- 6 January 2025
- Submission
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BLC0132 - Provision of Insignia, Gloves and Ancillary Uniform Products Additional information: To access the tender documentation please visit https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders Search BLC0132 Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2025
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35811200 · Police uniforms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BLC0132 - Provision of Insignia, Gloves and Ancillary Uniform Products, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
