Awarded contract
ArcGIS Enterprise Agreement -
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enterprise Licence Agreement. 3 Years. 1/12/24 - 30/11/27 .ArcGIS Enterprise Agreement - Licence Agreement GIS (ELA) GIS Software and Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2024
- Completed: Award published8 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ArcGIS Enterprise Agreement -.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to ArcGIS Enterprise Agreement -, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
