Awarded contract
AI ERP Cloud Products for Enterprise - Infor - licence and maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Infor UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 337,239
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Infor - licence and maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AI ERP Cloud Products for Enterprise - Infor - licence and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
