Awarded contract

AC1739 Healthwatch and Service User Engagement

Details

Value
GBP 1,248,172
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work services without accommodation
Published
7 January 2025

Tender description

Wiltshire Council, 'the Council', is conducting the procurement using the Open procedure for the provision of healthwatch and service user engagement activities across Wiltshire.\r \r The procurement is split in to lots as follows:\r \r 1 Healthwatch\r 2 Service User Engagement (Adults)\r 3 Service User Engagement (Children)\r \r The Contracts for ALL Lots will be for an initial term of 2 years with an option to extend for any period up to a further 1 year, as defined and at the sole discretion of the Council. The Contract is scheduled to commence on 01 January 2024\r \r Tenderers that have received this document are those that have responded to the Council's Contracts Finder/Find a Tender Service advert via the e-procurement system. Such an organisation (whether a single organisation or a consortium) is referred to in this document as a 'Tenderer'. \r \r This stage is a competitive stage of the procurement, and Tenderers will be formally evaluated as part of the stage.\r \r The procurement is subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015).\r \r Any amendments to this ITT will be communicated at the earliest opportunity to all Tenderers through the e-procurement system.\r \r Where the Council makes such an amendment, it will ensure that Tenderers have an appropriate amount of time in which to understand and respond to the amendment. The deadline for submission of tenders may be altered to allow Tenderers to take amendments into account, and if this is the case, all Tenderers will be notified.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AC1739 Healthwatch and Service User Engagement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.