UKRI-4942 Renewal of ANSYS Technical Enhancements and Customer Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ANSYS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 117,900
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of ANSYS Technical Enhancements and Customer Support - a multiphysics engineering analysis package for UKRI-STFC sites: Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell Campus, Didcot, OX11 0QX Daresbury Laboratory, Daresbury, WA4 4AD UK Astronomy Technology Centre, Blackford Hill, Edinburgh, EH9 3HJ To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=955081914 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4942 Renewal of ANSYS Technical Enhancements and Customer Support.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
