Expired contract

Tik Tok AR filter creation and AR mirror set up services for Feel the Sound exhibition

Details

Supplier(s)
FULL FUTURE LTD
Value
GBP 32,000
Topic
Digital television
Published
8 May 2025

Tender description

Design and build an innovative TikTok AR filter that extends Feel the Sound exhibition themes through audio-reactive effects and interactive experiences ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2025

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92224000 · Digital television

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Tik Tok AR filter creation and AR mirror set up services for Feel the Sound exhibition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.