The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services
Details
- Buyer
- Northern Trains Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- FORD & STANLEY LIMITED, Practicus Ltd, Ganymede Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,755,461
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NTL has extended the current arrangements we hold with Ford and Stanley Limited, Ganymede Solutions Limited and Practicus Limited for the provision of temporary and permanent recruitment services until 31st of March 2026. Such extension is required to allow NTL adequate time to conduct an in depth review of our long term requirements and undertake a fully compliant procurement process whilst allowing flexibility for a mobilisation period if required. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-trains-ltd.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Temporary and Permanent Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Trains Ltd.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
